TUBEGAMES / games / Freekick Football
Freekick Football icon

Freekick Football

GameSnacks
Sports · Released 2024-04-16
8.2M
Total plays
10K
Plays per day
#4
Sports charts
#138
All games
▶  Play free on YouTube
No download — opens right in YouTube · US, UK, CA, AU, IN, MY, TR + EU
Freekick Football — cover art

About Freekick Football

In Freekick Soccer, you'll put your penalty-taking skills to the test against some of the world's best goalkeepers. With stunning 3D graphics, realistic physics and intuitive touch controls, you'll feel like you're right there on the pitch, taking on the world's best goalkeepers.

Freekick Football was published on YouTube Playables on 2024-04-16 by GameSnacks. In 862 days it has reached 8,199,999 plays — about 9,513 plays per day.

Estimated lifetime ad revenue

$8,200 – $41,000
Range based on typical web-game RPM of $1–5 per 1,000 plays. YouTube Playables monetization is still rolling out, so actual figures may be lower. Not official data.

Daily tracking

TubeGames snapshots the entire YouTube Playables catalog daily. Tracking of Freekick Football started on Aug 22, 2026 — the daily plays chart will appear here as history accumulates.

Ratings & reviews

Rate this game

Similar Sports games on Playables

All 50 Sports games ranked →

FAQ

How do I play Freekick Football on YouTube?
Open the game link on any device — it launches right inside YouTube. No download or installation needed.
Is Freekick Football free?
Yes. All YouTube Playables games are free to play; they are supported by ads.
How popular is Freekick Football?
As of 2026-08-26, Freekick Football has 8,199,999 plays on YouTube Playables — ranking #138 out of 1370 games on the platform, averaging 9,513 plays per day since release.