TUBEGAMES / games / Word Sauce
Word Sauce icon

Word Sauce

Slimmerbits
Trivia & Word · Released 2026-08-25 NEW
6K
Total plays
6K
Plays per day
#38
Trivia & Word charts
#1352
All games
▶  Play free on YouTube
No download — opens right in YouTube · US, UK, CA, AU, IN, MY, TR + EU
Word Sauce — cover art

About Word Sauce

Enjoy Word Sauce - the smartest word puzzle game! Challenging brain puzzles for free!

Word Sauce was published on YouTube Playables on 2026-08-25 by Slimmerbits. In 1 days it has reached 6,300 plays — about 6,300 plays per day.

Estimated lifetime ad revenue

$6 – $32
Range based on typical web-game RPM of $1–5 per 1,000 plays. YouTube Playables monetization is still rolling out, so actual figures may be lower. Not official data.

Daily tracking

TubeGames snapshots the entire YouTube Playables catalog daily. Tracking of Word Sauce started on Aug 22, 2026 — the daily plays chart will appear here as history accumulates.

Ratings & reviews

Rate this game

Similar Trivia & Word games on Playables

All 38 Trivia & Word games ranked →

FAQ

How do I play Word Sauce on YouTube?
Open the game link on any device — it launches right inside YouTube. No download or installation needed.
Is Word Sauce free?
Yes. All YouTube Playables games are free to play; they are supported by ads.
How popular is Word Sauce?
As of 2026-08-26, Word Sauce has 6,300 plays on YouTube Playables — ranking #1352 out of 1370 games on the platform, averaging 6,300 plays per day since release.